2010 Magdalena Old-Timers Results

........................................................................................................................................................................................

Youth Rodeo, July 9

All Around Cowboy & Cowgirl
6 and Under:
Cowboy – Estevan Hernandez
Cowgirl – Weslyn Reno

7-10:
Cowboy – O.T. Edwards
Cowgirl – Morgan Bond

11-14:
Cowboy – Joshua Turner
Cowgirl – Whitley Cline

15-18:
Cowboy – Corley Henderson
Cowgirl – Leslie Ramzel (tie)
Cowgirl – Nickie Marr (tie)

Barrels
6 and Under:
1. Estevan Hernandez  
2. Shaden Marr

7-10:
1. Morgan Bond
2. Shacia Marr
3. Gracie Craig

11-14:
1. Jassara Baca
2. Whitley Cline
3. Kateri Henderen

15-18:
1. Naylene Cline
2. Nickie Marr
3. Kadie Kiehne

Poles
6 and Under:
1. Estevan Hernandez  
2. Weslyn Reno

7-10:
1. Morgan Bond
2. Gracie Craig
3. Chazlyn LeSueur

11-14:
1. Whitley Cline
2. Kyndize Jordon
3. Baily Meoskle

15-18:
1. Nickie Marr
2. Leslie Ramzel
3. Tasha Powell

Flags
6 and Under:
1. Weslyn Reno  
2. Estevan Hernandez

7-10:
1. Morgan Bond
2. Bladen Reno
3. Lindsey Orris

Goat Tying
6 and Under:
1. Estevan Hernandez  
2. Weslyn Reno
3. Shaden Marr

7-10:
1. Lindsey Orris
2. Chazlyn LeSueur
3. O.T. Edwards

11-14:
1. Shania Livingston
2. Bailey McOsker
3. Kyndra Jordon

15-18:
1. Leslie Ramzel
2. Danna Wilken
3. Lindsey Wilken

Ribbon Roping
11-14:
1. Joshua Turner
2. Ky Drummond
3. Bailey Chavez

15-18:
1. Cody Henderson
2. Wesley Reno

Break Away
7-10:
1. Chazlyn LeSueur
2. O.T. Edwards
3. Udell Nelson

11-14:
1. Josh Turner
2. Layne Keller
3. Caleb Turner

15-18:
1. Cody Henderen
2. Corley Henderson
3. Danna Wilken

Calf Roping
11-14:
1. Layne Keller
2. Quaid Muncey

15-18:
1. Corley Henderson

Steer Stopping
7-10:
1. O.T. Edwards

11-14:
1. Brett Clark
2. Leon Fountain
3. Mason Buckland

15-18:
1. JC Nelson
2. Maxie Kiehne
3. Adam Mendez

Team Roping
11-14:
1. Joshua Turner
2. Brett Clark
3. Ralf LeSueur

15-18:
1. Bryce Smith

Mutton Busting
6 and Under:
1. Lucas Chavez  
2. Michael Arroyos
3. Lamar Fountain
Calf Riding

 

7-10:
1. Joseph Chavez
2. Tafton Allsup
3. Jaxson Mirabal

Old Timers Rodeo July 10, 2010

All Around Cowboy & Cowgirl
Cowboy – Shane Atwood
Cowgirl – Nancy Riley

High Point Barrel Race
Amy Donaker

Breakaway Roping
40-50:
1. Shane Atwood
2. Brett Smith
3. Mike Martinez

51 and over:
1. Keith Riley
2. Travis Kiehne
3. Pete Carbahal

Barrel Racing
1. Amy Donaker
2. Jeannette Lucero
3. Nancy Riley

Calf Roping
40-50:
1. Shane Atwood
2. Gray Johnson
3. Brad Marr

51 and over:
1. Travis Kiehne
2. Keith Riley
3. Mike Wilson

Ribbon Roping
1. Travis Kiehne
2. Shane Atwood
3. Randell Major

Steer Stopping
1. Mike Martinez
2. Terrell Shelly
3. Shane Atwood

Mixed Roping
1. Dawn Tarpley, Carl Wilken
2. Nancy Riley, Steve Gilson
3. Shane Atwood, Jeannette Lucero

Century Roping
1. Danny Monette,
Carl Wilken
2. Radar Thomas,
Steve Gilson
3. Radar Thomas,
Keith James

 

Kelly Run (7K) – July 11, 2010

Top Finisher:
Steven Montoya, 28:37

Top Female:
Kim Schaffer, 36:31

Top Male:
Owen Azevedo, 30:10

Oldest Finishers:
Patrick Roache, Mike Koranda

 

Youngest Finishers:
Julie Aster, Jacob Lewis

Age 15 and under
Female            
1- Dayna Guerro, 39:30
2- Julie Aster
3- Danielle Gordon

Male
1- John Berry, 30:42
2- Sierra Cahall
3- Dre Montoya
4- Jacob Lewis

Age 16-30
Female            
1- Natalia Montoya, 39:31
2- Michaelann Tartis
3- Nikki Mortensen
4- Victoria Tapia
5- Roberta Abeyta
Male
1- Tim Abeyta, 32:40

Age 31-40
Female            
1- Dorella Molina, 38:37
2- Ramon Molina
Male
1- John Tartis, 34:57
2- Lindsey Montoya    
3- Santiago Naranjo
Age 41-50
Female

1- Marlene Montoya, 40:49    
2- Grace Zamora    
3- Leah Schneider    
4- Sara Apache
5- Karen Godinez    
6- Jennifer Whitels
7- Virginia Alguire
Male
1- Richard Berry, 38:34
2- Brian Borchers
3- Kee Apachito
4- Allen Lewis
5- Vernon Leseberg
6- Norton Euart

Age 51-60
Female            
1- Addy Bhasker, 43:24
2- Ramona Guerro    
3- Kathy Glesener    
4- Linda Stanton        
5- Margie Tapia    
6- Violet Lucero    
7- Arejandra Gutierrez
8- Julie Euart

Male
1- Rick Aster, 33:42
2- John Gordon
3- Wilfred Contreras
4- Brad Welton
5- Don Kearney
6- Rudy Lucero

Age 61 and over
Female            
1- Lynette Napier, 56:33
2- Ruby Mendez-Harris        
Male
1- Dave Finley, 40:32
2- Michael Koranda
3- Bill Brundage
4- Raymond Apachito
5- Patrick Roache