Sundance Championship Meet Results

........................................................................................................................................................................................

Girls 8 & Under 25-Yard Freestyle
1. Rolston, Heidi, Dolphins Swim Team, 17.03.
2. Botko, Kayla, Socorro Stingrays, 17.60.


Girls 8 & Under 50-Yard Freestyle

1. Ransom, Ella, Albuquerque, 39.66.  
6. Botko, Kayla, Socorro Stingrays, 41.13.

Girls 8 & Under 25-Yard Backstroke

1. Foley, Sierra, Four Hills Country Club, 21.78.
4. Barela, Miquilla, Socorro Stingrays, 22.71.   

Girls 8 & Under 25-Yard Breaststroke
1. Meyer-Hagen, Audrey, Dolphins Swim Team, 20.35.
3. Townsend, Deysha, Socorro Stingrays, 22.97.
6. Beames, Sophia, Socorro Stingrays, 23.51.

Girls 8 & Under 25-Yard Butterfly
1. Meyer-Hagen, Audrey, Dolphins Swim Team, 18.47.
6. Botko, Kayla, Socorro Stingrays, 22.22.
7. Beames, Sophia, Socorro Stingrays, 22.23.

Girls 8 & Under 100-Yard IM

1. Meyer-Hagen, Audrey, Dolphins Swim Team, 1:35.90.
8. Beames, Sophia, Socorro Stingrays, 1:50.92.

Girls 8 & Under 100-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Highpoint Sports & Wellness (Buttner, Erin ; Bennett, Laurel; Sturtevant, Brooke; Stafford, Kyra), 1:12.78.
4. Socorro Stingrays (Barela, Miquilla; Mauldin, Ambriel; Beames, Sophia; Botko, Kayla), 1:19.71.

Girls 8 & Under 100-Yard Medley Relay
1. Highpoint Sports & Wellness (Colter, Audrey; Buttner, Erin; Bennett, Laurel; Stafford, Kyra), 1:24.00.
2. Socorro Stingrays (Barela, Miquilla; Townsend, Deysha; Beames, Sophia; Botko, Kayla), 1:26.21.   

Girls 9-10 25-Yard Breaststroke
1. Meyer-Hagen, Claire, Dolphins Swim Team, 17.25.
6. Moore, Danielle, Socorro Stingrays, 21.07.
7. Beames, Olivia, Socorro Stingrays, 21.42.

Girls 9-10 100-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Dolphins Swim Team (O’Donnell, Mikelle; Sandoval, Eliana; Reeves, Raegan; Meyer-Hagen, Claire), 59.00R.
8. Socorro Stingrays (Oxford, Holland; Beames, Olivia; Goranson, Autumn; Moore, Danielle), 1:10.12.

Girls 9-10 100-Yard Medley Relay
1. Dolphins Swim Team (O’Donnell, Mikelle; Meyer-Hagen, Claire; Reeves, Raegan; Sandoval, Eliana), 1:06.80.
6. Socorro Stingrays (Chavez, Alana; Beames, Olivia; Moore, Danielle; Oxford, Holland), 1:19.05.

Girls 13-14 50-Yard Freestyle
1. Hugg, Daryan, Tanoan Swim Team, 26.24.
6. Stanzione, Angelina, Socorro Stingrays, 28.07.

Girls 13-14 100-Yard Breaststroke
1. Truelock, Lucie, Four Hills Country Club, 1:17.87.
3. Stanzione, Angelina, Socorro Stingrays, 1:19.86.
5. Gonzales, Charlie, Socorro Stingrays, 1:22.12.

Girls 13-14 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Highpoint Sports & Wellness (Schlavin, Michelle; Seckler, Megan; Zellner, Shelby; DeSerisy, Tess), 1:53.94.
8. Socorro Stingrays (Botko, Bryn; Lucero, Teresa; Gonzales, Charlie; Stanzione, Angelina), 2:11.00.

Girls 13-14 200-Yard Medley Relay
1. Highpoint sports & Wellness (Seckler, Megan; Mohns, Kyra; Winther, Amanda; DeSerisy, Tess), 2:05.12.
8. Socorro Stingrays (Botko, Bryn; Lucero, Teresa; Gonzales, Charlie; Stanzione, Angelina), 2:11.00.

Women 15-18 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Tanoan Swim Team (St. John, Brenna Jo; Kline, Kelley; Krasulick, Amanda; Golliher, Nicole), 1:45.66.
6. Socorro Stingrays (Contreras, DamiAna; Vinson, Jordan; Warden, Kaitlin; Contreras, JeriAna), 1:59.02.

Women 15-18 200-Yard Medley Relay
1. Tanoan Swim Team (Kline, Kendall; Krupiak, Shelby; St. John, Brenna Jo; Golliher, Nicole), 1:58.01.
7. Socorro Stingrays (Contreras, DamiAna; Vinson, Jordan; Warden, Kaitlin; Contreras, JeriAna), 2:20.76.

Boys 8 & Under 50-Yard Freestyle
1. Lowe, Zane, Albuquerque, 36.03.
1. O’Donnell, Darien, Dolphins Swim Team, 36.03.
8. DiBartolomeo, Jeremy, Socorro Stingrays, 41.96.

Boys 8 & Under 25-Yard Breaststroke
1. Ashcraft, Mason, Tanoan Swim Team, 20.08.
3. DiBartolomeo, Jeremy, Socorro Stingrays, 22.30.

Boys 8 & Under 25-Yard Butterfly
1. O’Donnell, Darien, Dolphins Swim Team, 17.68.
6. Chavez, Matthew, Socorro Stingrays, 22.46.

Boys 8 & Under 100-Yard Freestyle Relay
7. Socorro Stingrays (Chavez, Matthew; Sager, Caleb; Cummings, Kyle; DiBartolomeo, Jeremy), 1:25.31.

Boys 9-10 25-Yard Freestyle
1. Turon, Wesley, Tanoan Swim Team, 13.20.

Boys 11-12 50-Yard Butterfly
1. Lafler, Ben, Chamisa Hills, 29.73.
7. Lucero, Matthew, Socorro Stingrays, 38.16.

Boys 11-12 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Dolphins Swim Team (Meyer-Hagen, Caleb; Seaver, Ethan; Johannes, Seth; Stanopiewicz, Will), 2:00.28.  
6. Socorro Stingrays (Crespin, Tyler; Malone, Edmund; Botko, Ryan; Lucero, Matthew), 2:20.97.

Boys 11-12 200-Yard Medley Relay
1. Dolphins Swim Team (Johannes, Seth; Wick, Tracey; Stanopiewicz, Will; Meyer-Hagen, Caleb), 2:15.86.
6. Socorro Stingrays (Crespin, Tyler; Woods, Dennis; Lucero, Matthew; Botko, Ryan), 2:36.89.

Men’s 15-18 50-Yard Freestyle
1. Regenie, Matthew, Tanoan Swim Team, 21.96.
4. Woods, John, Socorro Stingrays, 23.81.

Men’s 15-18 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Tanoan Swim Team (Leggott, Gabe; Sanchez, Ray; Dominguez, Matt; Regenie, Matthew), 1:31.22.  
5. Socorro Stingrays (Malone, Luke; Stanzione, Gaetano; Malone, Alex; Woods, John), 1:42.25.

Men’s 15-18 200-Yard Medley Relay
1. Tanoan Swim Team (Leggott, Gabe; Sanchez, Ray; Dominguez, Matt; Regenie, Matthew), 1:43.88.
4. Socorro Stingrays (Stanzione, Gaetano; Woods, John; Malone, Alex; Malone, Luke), 2:02.96.