Socorro Open at New Mexico Tech Golf Course

........................................................................................................................................................................................

Leaderboard
Professionals

1. Jon Sauer        67-66—133
2. Madalitso Muthiya        73-65—138
3. Nicholas Mason        71-69—140

4T. Alexander Theodore    69-72—141
4T. Derek Watson        70-71—141
4T. Michael Baird        70-71—141
7T. Elmer Amaya        68-74—142
7T. Tom Gempel        75-67—142
9. Travis Reid        72-72—144
10. Tom Storey        73-72—145

Championship Flight
1. Zach Fullerton        66-74—140
2. Chandler SmithStetson    70-77—147
3T. Anton Salome        76-72—148
3T. Joon Heui Lee        74-74—148
5. Robert Gonzales        79-75—154
6. Jesse Apodaca        83-75—158
7. Randy Torres Jr.        81-78—159
8. Ricky Silva        78-86—164
9T. Ntengwa Mukosa        83-94—177
9T. Travis Carpenter        91-86—177

Socorro Open at New Mexico Tech Golf Course

Senior Tournament
Monday, June 6 – Tuesday, June 7

Senior Professionals
1. Dan Koesters (Las Cruces, NM)    74-66—140*
2. Bill Harvey (Albuquerque, NM)        70-70—140
3. Tom Storey (Mesquite, Texas)        72-71—143
4. Larry Mackin (Queens Creek, Ariz.)    74-72—146
5T. John Benda (Phoenix, Ariz.)        74-75—149
5T. Roy Christensen (Provo, Utah)    75-74—149
7. Jack Slayton (Albuquerque, NM)    76-74—150
8T. Andy Boyd (Albuquerque, NM)    76-76—152
8T. Dal Daily (Albuquerque, NM)        76-76—152
10. Jose Rivera (Santa Fe, NM)        79-74—153
11. Joe Huber (Show Low, Ariz.)        78-76—154
12. Robert Gaona (Tucson, Ariz.)        76-79—155
13. Russ Moore (Socorro, NM)        80-76—156
14. Tom Velarde (Velarde, NM)        73-74—157
15T. West Hilzer (Ruidoso, NM)        80-81—161
15T. Larry Webb (Rociada, NM)        74-87—161
17. Carlton Blewett (Roswell, NM)    84-80—164
18. Jimmie Pogue (Alpine, Texas)        83-88—171
* won with birdie on first playoff hole

Senior Championship Flight
1. Doug Good (Albuquerque, NM)    77-75—152
2. Brint Clay (Albuquerque, NM)        81-81—162
3. Nick James Silva (Socorro, NM)    81-82—163
4. Steve Fox (Deming, NM)        84-84—168
5. Russell Hatfield (Alto, NM)        85-89—174
6. Kieth Gottlieb (Cubero, NM)        85-90—175

Senior Flight 2
1. Rod Torres (Socorro, NM)        69-75—144
2. Henry Postma (Hurricane, Utah)    75-72—147
3T. Ivan Stubbs (Las Cruces, NM)    75-72—149
3T. Harold Zuni (Elephant Butte, NM)    80-69—149
5. Bill Boykin (Albuquerque, NM)        72-80—152
6. Edward Edell (Las Vegas, NM)        81-72—153
7. Kimball Cox (Santa Clara, Utah)    79-76—155
8. Mario Martinez (Belen, NM)        76-82—158
9. Bob McCorkle (Albuquerque, NM)    81-79—160
10. George Ward (Washington, Utah)    84-81—165

Senior Flight 3
1. Fermin Chavez (Española, NM)    69-75—144
2. Gabe Saucedo (Gallup, NM)        78-67—145
3. Paul Romero (Socorro, NM)        75-72—147
4. Thell Gubler (LaVerkin, Utah)        68-81—149
5. Gary McGovern (San antonio, NM)    76-75—151
6. David Wilson (Socorro, NM)        75-77—152
7T. Fred Lackey (Grants, NM)        78-77—155
7T. Larry Siefkes (Polvedera, NM)    74-81—155
9. Peter Rice (Socorro, NM)        101-89—190