Zimmerly Relays

........................................................................................................................................................................................

(at Socorro High School, March 10, 2012)

Boys Team Results

1. Socorro                 143.5
2. Hope Christian               117.0
3. Ruidoso                    79.0
4. East Mountain                32.5

100-meter Dash

1. Ray Vaiza (SHS)             11.56
2. Devon Carr (RHS)             11.62
3. Dominic Baca (SHS)        11.65

200-meter Dash

1. Dylan Gallegos (SHS)       22.94
2. Dominic Baca (SHS)         24.20
3. Bryce Pompos (RHS)        24.44

400-meter Dash

1. Ray Vaiza (SHS)              54.66
2. W.Little Spotted Horse (RHS)  54.89
3. Dominic Baca (SHS)      56.19

800-meter Run

1. Andy Humphries (EM)   2:25.44
2. James Howell (SHS)      2:25.53
3. Josh Romero (EM)          2:28.31

1600-meter Run  

1. Josh Diltz (Hope)          4:57.00
2. Sierra Cahall (SHS)          5:02.00
3. Andy Humphries (EM)   5:36.11

3200-meter Run

1. Pat Wood (Hope)        11:01.60
2. Wesley Noe (Hope)        11:51.30
3. Tyrin Julius (RHIS)        12:43.00

110-meter Hurdles

1. Ben Sinclair (Hope)              16.38
2. Anthony Gonzales (Hope) 16.39
3. Travis Moshier (RHS)        18.28

330-meter Hurdles

1. Anthony Gonzales (Hope)  42.79
2. Dylan Gallegos (SHS)        44.69
3. Travis Mishier (RHS)          46.38

400-meter Relay

1. Socorro                  46.18

800-meter Relay

1. Hope Christian            1:56.74
2. Socorro               2:04.56

1600-meter Relay

1. Hope Christian          3:46.00
2. Ruidoso              3:50.00
3. Socorro              4:06.00

1600-meter Medley Relay

1. Socorro                  4:11.16
2. Hope Christian              4:14.35
3. East Mountain              4:44.03
Pole Vault

1. Kendal Pyke (SHS)                10-00
2. Ben Sinclair (Hope)                   9-06
3. Raymond Chavez (SHS)         8-06

High Jump

1. Travis Moshier (RHS)             5-02
2. Ben Kocurek (Hope)              5-00

Long Jump

1. Ray Vaiza (SHS)                 20-06
2. Bryce Pompos (RHS)           18-11
3. Dominic Baca (SHS)            17-09

Triple Jump

1. Dylan Gallegos (SHS)          38-09
2. Adam Paz (SHS)                 38-08

Shot Put

1. Tanner Chavez (RHS)           46-02
2. Jon Millar (Hope)                 45-06
3. Matthew Carr (RHS)            44-01

Discus

1. Jon Millar (Hope)               146-02
2. David Robinson (SHS)   142-02 ½

Javelin

1. David Robinson (SHS)       150-04
2. Daniel Skartwed (Hope)    140-02
3. Zach Robinson (SHS)        134-07

Girls Team Results

1. Hope Christian       156.0
2. Socorro                     114.0
3. East Mountain        43.0
4. Ruidoso                     25.0

100-meter Dash

1. Zoe Howell (SHS)                 12.82
2. Ana Duvall (Hope)              13.21
3. Tamara Chavez (SHS)         13.44

200-meter Dash

1. Sara Armstrong (Hope)        29.78
2. Ryan Flack (RHS)                 29.80

400-meter Dash

1. Kearney Moss (Hope)       1:02.95
2. Amanda Bishop (EM)        1:06.34

800-meter Run

1. Zoe Howell (SHS)              2:28.12
2. Caroline Kaufman (EM)    2:30.19
3. Julie Aster (SHS)              2:52.00
1600-meter Run  

1. Caroline Kaufman (EM)    5:43.09
2. Brandi Famel (Hope)         6:27.60
3200-meter Run

1. Caroline Kaufman (EM)  11:53.00
2. Kristen Lundberg (Hope)13:41.00

100-meter Hurdles

1. Anna Duvall (Hope)                  17.71
2. Jenae Christianson (Hope)  18.06
3. Ryan Flack (RHS)                 19.84

300-meter Hurdles

1. Ryan Flack (RHS)                 50.44
2. Anna Duvall (Hope)                 52.22
3. Danielle Cummings (Hope)  57.12

400-meter Relay

1. Hope Christian        52:07
2. Socorro                     53:57

800-meter Relay

1. Hope Christian     1:38.75
2. Socorro                  1:49.27

1600-meter Relay

1. Hope Christian    4:22.70
2. Socorro                  5:18.70

1600-meter Medley Relay

1. Hope Christian     4:38.53
2. Socorro                  5:13.66

Pole Vault

1. Anna Duvall (Hope)             8-00
2. Julie Aster (SHS)                   7-00

High Jump

1. Anna Duvall (Hope)             4-10

Long Jump

1. Kearney Moss (HC)                 15-03
2. Angelina Stanzione (SHS)    13-10
3. Kierra Schauer (SHS)             13-00

Triple Jump

1. Kearney Moss (Hope)          33-06
2. Bailey Dugan (Hope)            28-07
3. Angelina Stanzione (SHS)    28-01

Shot Put

1. Michelle Rivera (SHS)          27-00
2. Marrissa Sarate (SHS)    26-01 ½

Discus

1. Michelle Rivera (SHS)          76-05
2. Mariah Anaya (SHS)             74-00

Javelin

1. Marrissa Sarate (SHS)         81-00
2. Michelle Rivera (SHS)          76-06